RUS 3 - CAN 6
Shots: 33-21 CAN
PP: RUS - 0/6; CAN - 2/4
04:35 0-1 CAN Corban Knight [4] (Eric Wellwood, Brandon Burlon)
08:57 0-2 CAN Ryan Martindale [1] (Corban Knight, Spencer Bennett)PP
10:55 1-2 RUS Pavel Kulikov [2] (Stanislav Bocharov, Alexander Avtsyn)
------------------------------------------------------------
23:17 1-3 CAN Joey Hishon [2] (Cameron Gaunce, Tyson Barrie)
23:53 1-4 CAN Eric Wellwood [2] (Joey Hishon, Corban Knight)
25:15 2-4 RUS Alexander Avtsyn [1] (Stanislav Bocharov, Anton Klementyev)
------------------------------------------------------------
40:29 2-5 CAN Alex Hutchings [1] (Taylor Doherty, Stefan Elliott)
49:22 2-6 CAN Scott Glennie [2] (Alex Hutchings, Joey Hishon)PP
54:25 3-6 RUS Marat Korotecky [1] (Nikita Gusev)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Corban Knight
2nd: Joey Hishon
3rd: Eric Wellwood
NOR 6 - ITA 3
Shots: 33-29 NOR
PP: NOR - 0/5; ITA - 0/6
02:48 1-0 NOR Mattias Bloomberg* [1] (Calle Faltskog*, Stefan Svinhufuud*)
04:35 1-1 ITA Michael Fasoli* [1] (Armand Terminiello*, Baptiste Morgia*)
05:27 2-1 NOR Sondre Olden [1] (Karl Björkström*, Scott Winkler)
------------------------------------------------------------
26:06 2-2 ITA Quentin Nucci* [1] (Michael Fasoli*, Guibert Benedettini*)
28:26 3-2 NOR Eric Falkstrom* [1] (Berg Hägg*, Jonas Pile*)
28:54 4-2 NOR Calle Faltskog* [1] (Eric Falkstrom*, Berg Hägg*)
------------------------------------------------------------
45:42 4-3 ITA Manuel Salieri* [1] (Remi Pacelli*)
48:43 5-3 NOR Danni Aasen* [1] (Sondre Olden, Andreas Martinsen)
49:28 6-3 NOR Scott Winkler [1] (Sondre Olden, Danni Aasen*)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Sondre Olden
2nd: Eric Falkstrom
3rd: Danni Aasen
SVK 6 - AUT 3
Shots: 41-23 SVK
PP: SVK - 1/4; AUT - 1/11
09:39 1-0 SVK Viktor Nedved [2] (Miroslav Zatko, Martin Marincin)
10:29 2-0 SVK Juraj Petro [1] (Libor Demitra)
10:58 3-0 SVK Miroslav Zatko [1] (Julius Veprovsky, Tomas Tatar)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
26:24 3-1 AUT Oktav Schiegl* [1] (Manfred Stadisch*, Erwin Friedjung)PP
27:07 4-1 SVK Lukas Cingel [1] (Julius Veprovsky, Miroslav Zatko)
33:03 4-2 AUT Markus Pock [1] (Erwin Friedjung, Zelimir Kraus*)
------------------------------------------------------------
42:22 5-2 SVK Lukas Cingel [2] (Viktor Hrutkaji, Miroslav Zatko)
49:51 6-2 SVK Tomas Tatar [1] (Otakar Hubergritz, Vladimir Zizka*)
50:43 6-3 AUT Zelimir Kraus* [1] (Markus Pock, Erwin Friedjung)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Miroslav Zatko
2nd: Lukas Cingel
3rd: Tomas Tatar
SUI 6 - LAT 3
Shots: 37-27 SUI
PP: SUI - 1/4; LAT - 2/6
04:34 1-0 SUI Joel Vermin [1] (Gaetan Haas, Nino Niederreiter)
13:53 1-1 LAT Alexander Putin* [1] (Vasili Sytsov*, German Pasunin*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
22:02 2-1 SUI Gaetan Haas [1] (Lukas Stoop, Joel Vermin)
22:49 3-1 SUI Matthias Strauss* [1] (Jurgen Heins*, Herbert Brecht*)
28:49 4-1 SUI Joel Vermin [2] (Gaetan Haas, Nino Niederreiter)
30:32 4-2 LAT Vasili Sytsov* [1])
------------------------------------------------------------
40:47 5-2 SUI Edgar Hahnel* [1] (Rudolf Rehn*)
46:14 6-2 SUI Joel Vermin [3] (Gaetan Haas, Nino Niederreiter)PP
49:08 6-3 LAT Mark Piontkovsky* [1] (Pavel Khudorozkin*, Alexander Putin*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Joel Vermin
2nd: Gaetan Haas
3rd: Nino Niederreiter
January 7, 2011
The results from the 2010-2011 EHEC WJC from Buffalo, NY will be posted here.
Return to “2010-2011 World Junior Championships”
Jump to
- About EHEC and EHM
- ↳ About EHEC and EHM
- Current Season
- ↳ 2023-2024 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2023-24 EHEC Playoffs
- Rulebook & Memos
- ↳ Rulebook
- ↳ League Memos
- ↳ Financials
- Transactions
- ↳ Free Agency
- ↳ Completed Free Agent Contracts
- ↳ Trades
- ↳ Accepted Trades
- ↳ Rejected Trades
- ↳ Waiver Wire
- ↳ Contract Offers
- ↳ Staff
- EHEC General Forums
- ↳ The Chopping Block
- ↳ Team News
- ↳ GM Memos and General Chatter
- ↳ The Sports Bar
- EHEC Past Seasons
- ↳ Drafts
- ↳ 2018 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2017 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2016 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2015 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2014 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2013 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2012 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2011 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2010 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2019 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2020 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2021 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2022 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2023 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ Regular Seasons
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Inaugural Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2016-17 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Preseason
- ↳ 2018-2019 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2019-2020 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2020-2021 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2021-2022 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2022-2023 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Playoffs
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-13 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-14 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Stanley Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2016-17 Playoffs
- ↳ 2017-18 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2018-19 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2019-20 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2020-21 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2021-22 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2022-23 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ EHEC Awards
- ↳ International Competitions
- ↳ 2009-2010 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2010 World Championships
- ↳ 2010 Olympic Winter Games
- ↳ 2011 World Championships
- ↳ 2010-2011 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2012 World Championships
- ↳ 2014 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2014 Winter Olympics
- ↳ 2014 World Championships