RUS 6 - AUT 3
03:36 0-1 AUT Guenter Wanz* [1] (Thomas Pöck, Leopold Eggers*)
08:58 1-1 RUS Alexander Vasyunov [1] (Denis Arkhipov, Alexei Emelin)
12:29 2-1 RUS Alexei Yashin [1] (Ivan Vishnevskiy, Ilya Zubov)
------------------------------------------------------------
24:18 2-2 AUT Guenter Wanz* [2] (Thomas Vanek, Thomas Pöck)PP
25:16 3-2 RUS Alex Kovalev [1] (Marat Urakcheyev, Roman Teslyuk)PP
26:01 4-2 RUS Alex Kovalev [2] (Ilya Zubov, Marat Urakcheyev)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
45:37 5-2 RUS Alex Kovalev [3] (Ilya Zubov, Maxim Berezin)
49:34 5-3 AUT Leni Heideck* [1] (Martin Ulmer, Markus Pock)
52:22 6-3 RUS Alexander Vasyunov [2] (Roman Teslyuk, Alex Kovalev)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st: Alex Kovalev
2nd: Alexander Vasyunov
3rd: Guenter Wanz
CAN 6 - LAT 3
04:22 1-0 CAN Steven Stamkos [1] (Mark Pysyk, Derek Roy)
11:31 2-0 CAN Andrew Cogliano [1] (Ty Rattie, Bruno Gervais)PP
12:49 3-0 CAN Louis Leblanc [1] (Bruno Gervais, Ryan Murray)
------------------------------------------------------------
33:14 3-1 LAT Krisjanis Redlihs [1] (Andrei Nikitin*, Janis Sprukts)PP
34:31 4-1 CAN Derek Roy [1] (Louis Leblanc, Darren Helm)
------------------------------------------------------------
50:06 5-1 CAN Ryan Johansen [1] (Steven Stamkos, Bruno Gervais)
51:49 5-2 LAT Zemgus Girgensons [1] (Kaspars Daugavins, Agris Saviels)
54:39 6-2 CAN Darren Helm [1] (Louis Leblanc, Boyd Devereaux)
57:47 6-3 LAT Vyacheslav Korolev* [1] (Nikita Zhmudin*, Juris Stals)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st: Louis Leblanc
2nd: Darren Helm
3rd: Steven Stamkos
SWE 6 - USA 3
03:12 1-0 USA Matt Carle [1] (Matt Hunwick, Trevor Lewis)
11:24 1-1 SWE Henrik Zetterberg [1] (Johan Larsson, Tobias Enström)PP
12:01 1-2 SWE Henrik Zetterberg [2] (Fredrik Modin, Jonas Brodin)
------------------------------------------------------------
23:42 1-3 SWE Loui Eriksson [1] (Fredrik Modin, Oscar Möller)
32:25 2-3 USA T.J. Hensick [1] (Zach Parisé, Josh Birkholz)
36:24 2-4 SWE Kim Johnsson [1] (Petter Granberg, Magnus Hellberg)
------------------------------------------------------------
49:41 2-5 SWE Fredrik Modin [1] (Oscar Möller, Jonathan Ericsson)
50:02 2-6 SWE Oscar Möller [1] (Fredrik Modin, Loui Eriksson)
53:51 3-6 USA Zach Parisé [1] (Chris Butler)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st: Fredrik Modin
2nd: Oscar Möller
3rd: Loui Eriksson
POL 5 - FRA 4
03:19 1-0 POL Marcin Kolusz [1] (Jerzy Arasimowicz*, Karol Olynyk*)
08:29 1-1 FRA Blaise Volko* [1] (Eugene Cassan*, Xavier Ouellet)PP
10:34 1-2 FRA Gil Constantin* [1] (Dany Roussin, Nicolas Le Roch*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
21:36 1-3 FRA Maxime Cauderlier* [1] (Dany Roussin, Simon Lacroix)
22:11 2-3 POL Dawid Matuschanskiwaski* [1] (Radoslaw Bauch*, Jerzy Arasimowicz*)
27:38 3-3 POL Radoslaw Bauch* [1] (Dawid Matuschanskiwaski*, Jerzy Arasimowicz*)
------------------------------------------------------------
51:38 4-3 POL Radoslaw Bauch* [2] (Jerzy Arasimowicz*, Marcel Kosko*)
52:22 5-3 POL Konstanty Gradowski* [1] (Jerzy Arasimowicz*, Marcin Kolusz)PP
54:24 5-4 FRA Dominic Chivot* [1] (Bertrand Rapold*, Simon Lacroix)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three stars:
1st: Radoslaw Bauch
2nd: Jerzy Arasimowicz
3rd: Dawid Matuschanskiwaski
April 20, 2012
Nightly results from the 2012 World Championships from Helsinki, Finland and Stockholm, Sweden will be posted here.
- Virtual Jarmo
- Posts: 8716
- Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2009 5:43 pm
- Location: Cleveland, OH
- Contact:
April 20, 2012
Post by Virtual Jarmo »
Adam Burke
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
Return to “2012 World Championships”
Jump to
- About EHEC and EHM
- ↳ About EHEC and EHM
- Current Season
- ↳ 2023-2024 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2023-24 EHEC Playoffs
- Rulebook & Memos
- ↳ Rulebook
- ↳ League Memos
- ↳ Financials
- Transactions
- ↳ Free Agency
- ↳ Completed Free Agent Contracts
- ↳ Trades
- ↳ Accepted Trades
- ↳ Rejected Trades
- ↳ Waiver Wire
- ↳ Contract Offers
- ↳ Staff
- EHEC General Forums
- ↳ The Chopping Block
- ↳ Team News
- ↳ GM Memos and General Chatter
- ↳ The Sports Bar
- EHEC Past Seasons
- ↳ Drafts
- ↳ 2018 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2017 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2016 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2015 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2014 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2013 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2012 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2011 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2010 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2019 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2020 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2021 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2022 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2023 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ Regular Seasons
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Inaugural Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2016-17 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Preseason
- ↳ 2018-2019 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2019-2020 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2020-2021 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2021-2022 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2022-2023 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Playoffs
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-13 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-14 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Stanley Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2016-17 Playoffs
- ↳ 2017-18 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2018-19 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2019-20 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2020-21 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2021-22 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2022-23 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ EHEC Awards
- ↳ International Competitions
- ↳ 2009-2010 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2010 World Championships
- ↳ 2010 Olympic Winter Games
- ↳ 2011 World Championships
- ↳ 2010-2011 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2012 World Championships
- ↳ 2014 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2014 Winter Olympics
- ↳ 2014 World Championships