FIN 6 - JAP 3
------------------------------------------------------------
01:09 1-0 FIN Jesse Joensuu [1] (Mikael Granlund, Toni Lydman)
04:47 2-0 FIN Oskar Osala [1] (Jesse Joensuu, Otso Rantakari)
------------------------------------------------------------
26:39 2-1 JAP Daisuke Yamasaki* [1] (Koichi Matoyama*, Masashi Yamasaki*)
27:45 3-1 FIN Niklas Hagman [1] (Mikael Granlund)PP
28:19 4-1 FIN Antti Miettinen [1] (Saku Koivu, Joonas Valkonen)
33:06 4-2 JAP Motoyuki Nakamura* [1] (Koichi Matoyama*, Masashi Yamasaki*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
42:35 5-2 FIN Antti Miettinen [2] (Tomi Wilenius, Saku Koivu)
45:03 6-2 FIN Mikael Granlund [1] (Rasmus Ristolainen, Niklas Hagman)PP
45:39 6-3 JAP Syogo Kanaya* [1] (Masashi Yamasaki*)
------------------------------------------------------------
USA 6 - NOR 3
------------------------------------------------------------
04:19 0-1 NOR Mats Froshaug [1] (Robin Dahlstrom, Mads Hansen)
12:56 1-1 USA Adam Lowry [1] (Jacob Trouba, Drew Shore)PP
15:29 2-1 USA Mike Knuble [1] (Drew Miller, Tim Connolly)
------------------------------------------------------------
21:58 3-1 USA Samuel Kurker [1] (Ryan Suter, Colin Wilson)PP
23:52 3-2 NOR Morten Ask [1] (Mats Trygg, Kristian Forsberg)
29:26 4-2 USA Colin Wilson [1] (Drew Shore, Ryan Suter)
------------------------------------------------------------
41:26 5-2 USA Mike Knuble [2] (Tim Connolly, Colin Wilson)
49:23 5-3 NOR Scott Winkler [1] (Lars Erik Spets, Alexander Bonsaksen)
53:19 6-3 USA Samuel Kurker [2] (Colin Wilson, Brock Nelson)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
SVK 6 - GER 3
------------------------------------------------------------
04:09 0-1 GER Stefan Loibl [1] (Leon Draisaitl, Felix Schütz)
05:04 1-1 SVK Tomás Záborský [1] (Michal Handzus, Andrej Sekera)
09:14 2-1 SVK Marek Svatos [1] (Tomás Záborský, Tomas Jurco)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
21:07 3-1 SVK Ladislav Scurko [1] (Michal Handzus, Stefan Ruzicka)PP
24:42 3-2 GER Tom Kuehnhackl [1] (Christian Ehrhoff, Stefan Loibl)PP
26:36 3-3 GER Tim Bender [1] (Marcel Müller, Elia Ostwald)
------------------------------------------------------------
42:13 4-3 SVK Marek Svatos [2] (Tomás Záborský, Andrej Sekera)
42:41 5-3 SVK Michal Handzus [1] (Tomas Jurco, Tomás Záborský)
50:44 6-3 SVK Stefan Ruzicka [1] (Ladislav Scurko, Michal Handzus)
------------------------------------------------------------
RUS 7 - ITA 2
------------------------------------------------------------
05:02 0-1 ITA Thomas Larkin [1] (Edgar Buttone*, Roberto Cirigliano*)PP
06:28 1-1 RUS Oleg Kvasha [1] (Danny Markov, Anton Babchuk)PP
08:35 2-1 RUS Alexander Ovechkin [1] (Anton Slepyshev, Alexander Khokhlachev)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
23:07 3-1 RUS Anton Krysanov [1] (Valeri Nichushkin, Sergei Korostin)
23:26 3-2 ITA Eric Sgattoni* [1] (Thomas Larkin, Joseph Corrazzari*)
25:51 4-2 RUS Alexander Ovechkin [2] (Alexander Khokhlachev, Anton Slepyshev)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
40:21 5-2 RUS Nikolai Kulemin [1] (Anton Slepyshev, Alexander Khokhlachev)
44:48 6-2 RUS Denis Parshin [1] (Sergei Korostin, Evgeni Gureyev)
45:22 7-2 RUS Vyacheslav Osnovin [1] (Anton Slepyshev, Alexander Ovechkin)
------------------------------------------------------------
April 21, 2014
Nightly results from the 2014 IIHF World Championships will be posted here.
- Commish Bub(NYR)
- Posts: 6507
- Joined: Sat Sep 26, 2009 11:30 am
- Location: Maine
Return to “2014 World Championships”
Jump to
- About EHEC and EHM
- ↳ About EHEC and EHM
- Current Season
- ↳ 2023-2024 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2023-24 EHEC Playoffs
- Rulebook & Memos
- ↳ Rulebook
- ↳ League Memos
- ↳ Financials
- Transactions
- ↳ Free Agency
- ↳ Completed Free Agent Contracts
- ↳ Trades
- ↳ Accepted Trades
- ↳ Rejected Trades
- ↳ Waiver Wire
- ↳ Contract Offers
- ↳ Staff
- EHEC General Forums
- ↳ The Chopping Block
- ↳ Team News
- ↳ GM Memos and General Chatter
- ↳ The Sports Bar
- EHEC Past Seasons
- ↳ Drafts
- ↳ 2018 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2017 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2016 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2015 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2014 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2013 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2012 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2011 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2010 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2019 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2020 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2021 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2022 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2023 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ Regular Seasons
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Inaugural Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2016-17 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Preseason
- ↳ 2018-2019 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2019-2020 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2020-2021 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2021-2022 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2022-2023 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Playoffs
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-13 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-14 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Stanley Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2016-17 Playoffs
- ↳ 2017-18 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2018-19 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2019-20 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2020-21 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2021-22 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2022-23 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ EHEC Awards
- ↳ International Competitions
- ↳ 2009-2010 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2010 World Championships
- ↳ 2010 Olympic Winter Games
- ↳ 2011 World Championships
- ↳ 2010-2011 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2012 World Championships
- ↳ 2014 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2014 Winter Olympics
- ↳ 2014 World Championships