FIN 4 - NOR 3
Shots: 21-21
PP: NOR - 2/6; FIN - 1/2
17:41 1-0 NOR Scott Winkler [3] (Mats Froshaug, Martin Roymark)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
28:53 1-1 FIN Niklas Hagman [2] (Mikael Granlund, Tomi Wilenius)PP
33:16 2-1 NOR Alexander Bonsaksen [1] (Scott Winkler, Mats Froshaug)PP
33:39 3-1 NOR Johan Borgström* [1] (Henrik Odegaard, Anders Bastiansen)
------------------------------------------------------------
43:16 3-2 FIN Ville Pokka [1] (Niklas Hagman, Aleksander Barkov)
53:56 3-3 FIN Markus Granlund [1] (Niklas Hagman, Rasmus Ristolainen)
59:42 3-4 FIN Rasmus Kulmala [1] (Ville Leino, Otso Rantakari)
------------------------------------------------------------
USA 6 - JAP 3
Shots: 40-14 USA
PP: JAP - 1/5; USA - 3/7
02:46 0-1 USA Colin Wilson [2] (Samuel Kurker, Ryan Suter)
08:55 0-2 USA Ryan Suter [1] (Erik Johnson, Samuel Kurker)PP
09:29 0-3 USA Brock Nelson [1] (Colten St. Clair)
------------------------------------------------------------
21:19 1-3 JAP Koichi Nakahama* [1] (Heita Fujii*, Takeshi Maekawa*)
26:21 1-4 USA Tim Connolly [2] (Adam Lowry, Drew Shore)PP
28:24 1-5 USA Tim Connolly [3] (Adam Lowry, Joe Corvo)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
40:38 2-5 JAP Masaya Yamamura* [1] (Takuya Nakahama*, Hisashi Shinzato*)
41:45 2-6 USA Adam Lowry [3] (Ryan Suter, Alex Goligoski)
48:22 3-6 JAP Hirotoshi Chikazawa* [1] (Kazuharu Mizuguchi*, Eiji Nakamura*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
SVK 6 - ITY 3
Shots: 24-23 SVK
PP: ITY - 2/10; SVK - 1/4
01:11 0-1 SVK Ladislav Scurko [2] (Marek Svatos, Michal Handzus)
03:58 0-2 SVK Stanislav Lascek [1] (Martin Reway, Andrej Sekera)
06:31 0-3 SVK Milan Jurcina [1] (Ivan Baranka, Michal Handzus)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
24:27 1-3 ITA Remi Moschino* [1] (Martial Campione*)PP
31:01 2-3 ITA Martial Campione* [1] (Thomas Larkin)PP
37:05 2-4 SVK Stefan Ruzicka [3] (Tomás Záborský, Juraj Mikus)
------------------------------------------------------------
47:04 2-5 SVK Marek Svatos [3] (Ladislav Scurko, Tomás Záborský)
48:27 2-6 SVK Marek Svatos [4] (Stefan Ruzicka, Milan Jurcina)
48:53 3-6 ITA Hugo Pietramellana* [1] (Marc Aulenti*, Pierre Avellino*)
------------------------------------------------------------
RUS 6 - GER 3
Shots: 34-26 RUS
PP: GER - 0/2; RUS - 1/4
03:38 0-1 RUS Nikolai Kulemin [2] (Nikita Alexeev, Danny Markov)
05:53 0-2 RUS Anton Slepyshev [2] (Vyacheslav Osnovin, Denis Arkhipov)
11:02 0-3 RUS Alexander Ovechkin [3] (Vyacheslav Osnovin, Anton Volchenkov)
------------------------------------------------------------
20:44 1-3 GER Christian Kretschmann [2] (Robert Dietrich)
25:03 2-3 GER Marcel Goc [1] (Jochen Hecht, Norman Hauner)
26:57 3-3 GER Tom Kuehnhackl [2] (Stephan Kronthaler, Pascal Zerressen)
------------------------------------------------------------
48:31 3-4 RUS Anton Slepyshev [3] (Alexander Khokhlachev, Alexander Ovechkin)
49:45 3-5 RUS Anton Slepyshev [4] (Alexander Ovechkin, Alexander Khokhlachev)PP
50:16 3-6 RUS Evgeni Gureyev [1] (Danny Markov, Nikolai Kulemin)
------------------------------------------------------------
April 25, 2014
Nightly results from the 2014 IIHF World Championships will be posted here.
- Commish Bub(NYR)
- Posts: 6507
- Joined: Sat Sep 26, 2009 11:30 am
- Location: Maine
Return to “2014 World Championships”
Jump to
- About EHEC and EHM
- ↳ About EHEC and EHM
- Current Season
- ↳ 2023-2024 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2023-24 EHEC Playoffs
- Rulebook & Memos
- ↳ Rulebook
- ↳ League Memos
- ↳ Financials
- Transactions
- ↳ Free Agency
- ↳ Completed Free Agent Contracts
- ↳ Trades
- ↳ Accepted Trades
- ↳ Rejected Trades
- ↳ Waiver Wire
- ↳ Contract Offers
- ↳ Staff
- EHEC General Forums
- ↳ The Chopping Block
- ↳ Team News
- ↳ GM Memos and General Chatter
- ↳ The Sports Bar
- EHEC Past Seasons
- ↳ Drafts
- ↳ 2018 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2017 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2016 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2015 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2014 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2013 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2012 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2011 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2010 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2019 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2020 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2021 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2022 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2023 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ Regular Seasons
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Inaugural Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2016-17 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Preseason
- ↳ 2018-2019 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2019-2020 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2020-2021 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2021-2022 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2022-2023 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Playoffs
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-13 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-14 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Stanley Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2016-17 Playoffs
- ↳ 2017-18 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2018-19 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2019-20 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2020-21 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2021-22 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2022-23 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ EHEC Awards
- ↳ International Competitions
- ↳ 2009-2010 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2010 World Championships
- ↳ 2010 Olympic Winter Games
- ↳ 2011 World Championships
- ↳ 2010-2011 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2012 World Championships
- ↳ 2014 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2014 Winter Olympics
- ↳ 2014 World Championships