The Inaugural EHEC World Championship has begun!
CAN 6 - BLR 3
Shots: 41-16 CAN
PP: CAN - 2/8; BLR - 1/3
02:42 1-0 CAN Todd White [1] (Luca Caputi, Bruno Gervais)
09:19 1-1 BLR Mikhail Grabovski [1] (Boris Lobacheva, Kirill Gotovets)PP
10:22 2-1 CAN Daymond Langkow [1] (Brad Boyes, Nigel Dawes)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
21:42 3-1 CAN Brad Boyes [1] (Scott Niedermayer, Marc-Édouard Vlasic)
28:54 4-1 CAN Daymond Langkow [2] (Scott Niedermayer, Steve Eminger)
34:04 4-2 BLR Sergei Kukushin [1] (Knut Zubtsov, Nikita Nelidov)
------------------------------------------------------------
40:23 5-2 CAN Brad Boyes [2] (Scott Niedermayer, Marc-Édouard Vlasic)PP
49:24 6-2 CAN Matt Duchene [1] (Alex Grant, Manny Malhotra)
55:02 6-3 BLR Anatoli Lazarev [1] (Mikhail Stefanovich, Ilya Buteyko)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Brad Boyes
2nd: Daymond Langkow
3rd: Scott Niedermayer
SUI 4 - JAP 6
Shots: 35-24 SUI
PP: SUI - 0/5; JAP - 2/4
06:23 0-1 JAP Hirotoshi Sugiyama [1] (Syogo Udaka, Heita Takasu)
------------------------------------------------------------
32:05 0-2 JAP Takuya Masuda [1] (Heita Takatsuka, Nobunori Matoyama)PP
37:47 1-2 SUI Loïc Burkhalter [1] (Nino Niederreiter, Etienne Froidevaux)
------------------------------------------------------------
49:01 1-3 JAP Nobunori Matoyama [1] (Hironori Yamamura, Takuya Masuda)PP
49:45 2-3 SUI Aurelio Lemm [1] (Julian Walker, Roman Wick)
50:18 3-3 SUI Julian Walker [1] (Luca Sbisa, Mark Streit)
50:41 3-4 JAP Heita Takatsuka [1] (Nobunori Matoyama, Hiroshi Akahori)
51:13 4-4 SUI Lorenz Kienzle [1] (Mark Streit, Luca Sbisa)
53:33 4-5 JAP Kazuharu Fujisaki [1] (Takuya Masuda, Heita Yoshikawa)
58:54 4-6 JAP Nobunori Matoyama [2] (Heita Takatsuka, Heita Takasu) EN
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Nobunori Matoyama
2nd: Heita Takatsuka
3rd: Takuya Masuda
RUS 6 - CZE 3
Shots: 36-30 RUS
PP: RUS - 1/3; CZE - 1/4
03:03 0-1 CZE Jakub Petruzalek [1] (Frantisek Kaberle, Radek Martinek)
15:17 0-2 CZE Petr Sykora [1] (Radim Vrbata, Jan Hlavac)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
24:08 1-2 RUS Andrei Loktionov [1] (Pavel Vorobiev, Andrei Zyuzin)
26:47 2-2 RUS Denis Arkhipov [1] (Sergei Zubov, Maxim Kondratiev)
28:36 3-2 RUS Sergei Zubov [1] (Maxim Afinogenov, Alexander Vasyunov)PP
39:11 4-2 RUS Ivan Novoseltsev [1] (Andrei Loktionov, Alexander Vasyunov)
------------------------------------------------------------
44:07 4-3 CZE Michael Frolík [1] (Rostislav Olesz, Petr Cajanek)
46:44 5-3 RUS Sergei Zubov [2] (Ivan Vishnevskiy, Denis Arkhipov)
50:21 6-3 RUS Alexander Vasyunov [1] (Ivan Novoseltsev, Maxim Afinogenov)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Sergei Zubov
2nd: Ivan Novoseltsev
3rd: Denis Arkhipov
GER 4 - POL 5
Shots: 28-24 POL
PP: GER - 0/7; POL - 1/3
03:07 1-0 GER Ralf Szalai [1] (Tom Kuhnhackl, Jörg Switzer)
------------------------------------------------------------
29:46 2-0 GER Jörg Switzer [1] (Oskar Kleinpaul, Dennis Seidenberg)
34:27 3-0 GER Tony Ritter [1] (Jerome Flaake, Felix Schütz)
------------------------------------------------------------
46:23 3-1 POL Tanek Wielpolski [1] (Marcin Kolusz, Thadzieusz Babiak)PP
50:28 3-2 POL Marcin Kolusz [1] (Czieslaw Kopp, Tanek Wielpolski)
53:26 4-2 GER Jerome Flaake [1] (Oskar Kleinpaul, Ralf Szalai)
54:29 4-3 POL Jarek Gomulka [1] (Miroslaw Pietucha, Czieslaw Kopp)
55:26 4-4 POL Gerik Swalinkiewicz [1] (Tanek Wielpolski, Miroslaw Pietucha)
56:59 4-5 POL Tanek Wielpolski [2] (Marcin Kolusz, Piotr Mickiewicz)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Tanek Wielpolski
2nd: Marcin Kolusz
3rd: Jarek Gomulka
April 20, 2010
The results from the 2010 EHEC World Championships from Germany will be posted here.
Return to “2010 World Championships”
Jump to
- About EHEC and EHM
- ↳ About EHEC and EHM
- Current Season
- ↳ 2023-2024 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2023-24 EHEC Playoffs
- Rulebook & Memos
- ↳ Rulebook
- ↳ League Memos
- ↳ Financials
- Transactions
- ↳ Free Agency
- ↳ Completed Free Agent Contracts
- ↳ Trades
- ↳ Accepted Trades
- ↳ Rejected Trades
- ↳ Waiver Wire
- ↳ Contract Offers
- ↳ Staff
- EHEC General Forums
- ↳ The Chopping Block
- ↳ Team News
- ↳ GM Memos and General Chatter
- ↳ The Sports Bar
- EHEC Past Seasons
- ↳ Drafts
- ↳ 2018 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2017 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2016 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2015 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2014 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2013 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2012 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2011 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2010 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2019 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2020 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2021 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2022 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2023 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ Regular Seasons
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Inaugural Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2016-17 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Preseason
- ↳ 2018-2019 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2019-2020 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2020-2021 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2021-2022 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2022-2023 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Playoffs
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-13 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-14 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Stanley Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2016-17 Playoffs
- ↳ 2017-18 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2018-19 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2019-20 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2020-21 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2021-22 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2022-23 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ EHEC Awards
- ↳ International Competitions
- ↳ 2009-2010 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2010 World Championships
- ↳ 2010 Olympic Winter Games
- ↳ 2011 World Championships
- ↳ 2010-2011 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2012 World Championships
- ↳ 2014 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2014 Winter Olympics
- ↳ 2014 World Championships