CAN 6 - SUI 3
Shots: 41-18 CAN
PP: CAN - 1/8; SUI - 2/3
04:25 0-1 SUI Kevin Romy [1] (Etienne Froidevaux)
08:03 1-1 CAN François Beauchemin [1] (T.J. Galiardi, Steve Eminger)
09:57 2-1 CAN Brad Boyes [3] (Marc-Édouard Vlasic, Daymond Langkow)
------------------------------------------------------------
24:44 2-2 SUI Mark Streit [1] (Kevin Romy, Adrian Wichser)PP
28:34 3-2 CAN François Beauchemin [2] (Todd White, Luca Caputi)
29:15 4-2 CAN Manny Malhotra [1] (Zack Kassian, Steve Eminger)
------------------------------------------------------------
43:29 5-2 CAN T.J. Galiardi [1] (Blake Comeau, Todd White)
52:18 6-2 CAN Steve Eminger [1] (Alex Grant, Todd White)PP
53:11 6-3 SUI Nino Niederreiter [1] (Kevin Romy, Mark Streit)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Francois Beauchemin
2nd: Steve Eminger
3rd: TJ Galiardi
BLR 6 - JPN 4
Shots: 34-27 BLR
PP: BLR - 1/6; JPN - 1/2
13:29 0-1 JAP Tetsuya Yamazaki* [1] (Masataka Ichihara*, Shoya Sugiyama*)
14:54 0-2 JAP Katsumi Kanaya* [1] (Kota Kanaya*, Akihito Iwakuma*)
15:28 1-2 BLR Kirill Gotovets [1] (Mikhail Stefanovich, Mikhail Grabovski)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
28:59 2-2 BLR Roman Guznishchev* [1] (Anatoli Lazarev, Ilya Grachev*)
29:34 3-2 BLR Roman Guznishchev* [2] (Sergei Kukushin, Knut Zubtsov)
30:18 3-3 JAP Takuya Mizuguchi* [1] (Tetsuya Yamazaki*, Kento Kakuzen*)
------------------------------------------------------------
45:16 4-3 BLR Sergei Kukushin [2] (Knut Zubtsov, Alexey Zhukov*)
45:46 5-3 BLR Alexey Zhukov* [1] (Kirill Gotovets, Nikolai Suslo)
51:27 5-4 JAP Shoya Sugiyama* [1] (Takuya Mizuguchi*, Tetsuya Yamazaki*)PP
58:52 6-4 BLR Mikhail Stefanovich [1]) EN
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Roman Guznishchev
2nd: Mikhail Stefanovich
3rd: Alexey Zhukov
RUS 6 - GER 3
Shots: 43-13 RUS
PP: RUS - 0/6; GER - 1/4
04:56 1-0 RUS Sergei Zubov [3] (Denis Arkhipov)
08:35 1-1 GER Ralf Szalai [2] (Tom Kuhnhackl, Oskar Kleinpaul)
10:38 2-1 RUS Maxim Afinogenov [1] (Nikita Alexeev, Sergei Fedorov)
------------------------------------------------------------
22:09 3-1 RUS Andrei Loktionov [2] (Ivan Novoseltsev, Alexander Vasyunov)
25:54 4-1 RUS Nikita Alexeev [1] (Maxim Afinogenov, Andrei Zyuzin)
30:04 4-2 GER Dominik Bielke [1] (Dennis Seidenberg, Oskar Kleinpaul)
------------------------------------------------------------
40:53 5-2 RUS Evgeni Malkin [1] (Ivan Vishnevskiy, Andrei Zyuzin)
43:12 5-3 GER Clemens Breitling [1] (Oskar Kleinpaul, Tom Kuhnhackl)PP
44:32 6-3 RUS Denis Arkhipov [2] (Petr Schastlivy, Ivan Vishnevskiy)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Maxim Afinogenov
2nd: Denis Arkhipov
3rd: Nikita Alexeev
CZE 6 - POL 4
Shots: 41-22 CZE
PP: CZE - 3/6; POL - 0/4
10:19 1-0 CZE Jan Bulis [1] (Radim Vrbata, Jiri Novotny)
12:25 2-0 CZE Vaclav Nedorost [1] (Radim Vrbata, Radek Martinek)
15:25 3-0 CZE Frantisek Kaberle [1] (Petr Sykora, Jan Hlavac)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
34:31 3-1 POL Tanek Wielpolski [3] (Lekomir Ziolkowski*, Piotr Januszczak*)PP
------------------------------------------------------------
48:14 4-1 CZE Petr Sykora [2] (Jan Hlavac, Radim Vrbata)PP
51:23 5-1 CZE Radim Vrbata [1] (Jan Hlavac, Petr Sykora)PP
52:19 6-1 CZE Jan Hlavac [1] (Jakub Petruzalek, Frantisek Kaberle)
54:25 6-2 POL Marcin Kolusz [2] (Dariusz Karlowicz*)
56:15 6-3 POL Marcin Kolusz [3] (Tanek Wielpolski, Dmitr Dzikiewicz*)
------------------------------------------------------------
Three Stars:
1st: Jan Hlavac
2nd: Radim Vrbata
3rd: Petr "Two Space" Sykora
April 22, 2010
The results from the 2010 EHEC World Championships from Germany will be posted here.
- Virtual Jarmo
- Posts: 8716
- Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2009 5:43 pm
- Location: Cleveland, OH
- Contact:
April 22, 2010
Post by Virtual Jarmo »
Adam Burke
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
Former Commissioner, Current Jackets GM and Owner of Eastside's Hockey Elite Collide
Return to “2010 World Championships”
Jump to
- About EHEC and EHM
- ↳ About EHEC and EHM
- Current Season
- ↳ 2023-2024 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2023-24 EHEC Playoffs
- Rulebook & Memos
- ↳ Rulebook
- ↳ League Memos
- ↳ Financials
- Transactions
- ↳ Free Agency
- ↳ Completed Free Agent Contracts
- ↳ Trades
- ↳ Accepted Trades
- ↳ Rejected Trades
- ↳ Waiver Wire
- ↳ Contract Offers
- ↳ Staff
- EHEC General Forums
- ↳ The Chopping Block
- ↳ Team News
- ↳ GM Memos and General Chatter
- ↳ The Sports Bar
- EHEC Past Seasons
- ↳ Drafts
- ↳ 2018 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2017 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2016 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2015 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2014 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2013 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2012 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2011 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2010 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2019 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2020 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2021 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2022 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ 2023 EHEC Entry Draft
- ↳ Regular Seasons
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Inaugural Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason Results
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2016-17 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Preseason
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2017-2018 EHEC Preseason
- ↳ 2018-2019 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2019-2020 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2020-2021 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2021-2022 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ 2022-2023 EHEC Regular Season
- ↳ Playoffs
- ↳ 2009-2010 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2010-2011 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2011-2012 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-2013 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2012-13 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-2014 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2013-14 Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Stanley Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2014-15 EHEC Calder Cup Playoffs
- ↳ 2015-16 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2016-17 Playoffs
- ↳ 2017-18 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2018-19 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2019-20 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2020-21 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2021-22 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ 2022-23 EHEC Playoffs
- ↳ EHEC Awards
- ↳ International Competitions
- ↳ 2009-2010 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2010 World Championships
- ↳ 2010 Olympic Winter Games
- ↳ 2011 World Championships
- ↳ 2010-2011 World Junior Championships
- ↳ 2011-2012 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2012 World Championships
- ↳ 2014 World Junior Hockey Championships
- ↳ 2014 Winter Olympics
- ↳ 2014 World Championships